HOME > NETWORK > Pitching & Choice

DAY01

09.10.MON | 13:00 - 18:00

MU:CON Pitching
Category
Hours
Company
Speaker
Nationality
  • Festival
    13:30 ~ 13:50
    Glastonbury Martin Elbourne UK
  • Global Booking Agency
    13:50 ~ 14:10
    Noix Gonzalo Garcia Chile
  • Festival
    14:10 ~ 14:30
    Midi Festival Shan Wei China
  • 14:30 ~ 14:50
    -
  • Festival
    14:50 ~ 15:10
    FOCUS Wales Andy Jones UK
  • Global Booking Agency
    15:10 ~ 15:30
    Paradigm Talent Agency Will Beyer USA
  • Festival
    15:30 ~ 15:50
    LUCfest Weining Hung Taipei
  • Global Booking Agency
    15:50 ~ 16:10
    SORI Shawn Choi USA
  • Festival
    16:10 ~ 16:30
    TIMM Tak Furuichi Japan
  • Festival
    16:30 ~ 16:50
    Budapest Showcase Hub Gergely Salamon Hungary
  • Festival
    16:50 ~ 17:10
    Amsterdam Dance Event Richard Zijlma Nederland
Music Synch Choice
Category
Hours
Company
Speaker
Nationality
  • Game Music Supervisor
    15:00 ~ 15:50
    Nexon Thingsoft Ji Yoon Lim Korea, Republic of
  • PD
    16:30 ~ 17:20
    MBC Haeng Ho Choi Korea, Republic of

DAY02

09.11.TUE | 13:00 - 18:00

MU:CON Pitching
Category
Hours
Company
Speaker
Nationality
  • Festival
    13:30 ~ 13:50
    SXSW James Minor USA
  • Global Booking Agency
    13:50 ~ 14:10
    Bella Union Anika Mottershaw UK
  • Festival
    14:10 ~ 14:30
    Summer Sonic Maho Kakehi Japan
  • Global Booking Agency
    14:30 ~ 14:50
    MaxPerience Entertainment Max Jang Hong Kong
  • Festival
    14:50 ~ 15:10
    The Great Escape Nathalie von Rotz UK
  • Festival
    15:10 ~ 15:30
    Reeperbahn Festival Evelyn Sieber Germany
  • Festival
    15:30 ~ 15:50
    BMMF Lalita Puwatanasarn Thailand
  • Global Booking Agency
    15:50 ~ 16:10
    Earth Beat Jerome Williams Nederland
  • Festival
    16:10 ~ 16:30
    J-Group (Wild Mint Festival) Andrey Klukin Russia
  • Festival
    16:30 ~ 16:50
    Monsoon Music Festival Quoc Trung Nguyen Vietnam
  • Festival
    16:50 ~ 17:10
    Liverpool Sound City Rebecca Ayres UK
Music Synch Choice
Category
Hours
Company
Speaker
Nationality
  • CF Music Supervisor
    15:00 ~ 15:50
    Gravity Bang Nam Lee Korea, Republic of

DAY03

09.12.WED | 13:00 - 18:00

MU:CON Pitching
Category
Hours
Company
Speaker
Nationality
  • Festival
    13:30 ~ 13:50
    CMW John Kastner Canada
  • Global Booking Agency
    13:50 ~ 14:10
    Coda Agency Ryan Penty UK
  • Festival
    14:10 ~ 14:30
    Magnetic Asia (Clockenflap) Simon Bratt Hong Kong
  • Global Booking Agency
    14:30 ~ 14:50
    APA Agency John Pantle USA
  • Festival
    14:50 ~ 15:10
    Karpos (Wanderland Festival) John Uy Philippines
  • Festival
    15:10 ~ 15:30
    Modern Sky (Strawberry Festival) Zhang Ran China
  • Global Booking Agency
    15:30 ~ 15:50
    Live Nation Joe Schiavon USA
  • Festival
    15:50 ~ 16:10
    Playtime Festival Ts. Natsagdorj Mongolia
  • Festival
    16:10 ~ 16:30
    Golden Melody Awards & Festival Jack Liao Taipei
  • Festival
    16:30 ~ 16:50
    Latitude Festival ED LILO UK
Music Synch Choice
Category
Hours
Company
Speaker
Nationality
  • Web Drama Director
    15:00 ~ 15:50
    72 Seconds Kyung Hwan Chin Korea, Republic of

Directors&Booking Agencies

Music Sync Choice

/
Name / Position [Company]
Festival Intro

소개글

Profile Intro

소개글

Name [Company]
Profile Intro

소개글